Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy10
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$89.44
 Stock is Up 2.08 (2.38%)
Data as of 02/12/16 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1812.2014.598.9012.421855-7.11
AnnualDec 1712.3914.5710.7412.38211070.14
AnnualDec 1612.1913.4311.1612.21211360.81
QuarterlyMar 163.063.382.713.0320752.56
QuarterlyJun 163.033.362.752.992084-0.27
QuarterlySep 163.053.542.793.002047-1.56
QuarterlyDec 163.053.832.683.012047-5.02
Long Term Growth 5.3117.00-1.753.00405-81.48
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlyMar 152.942.3226.55
QuarterlyJun 153.152.7116.19
QuarterlySep 153.222.8712.28
QuarterlyDec 153.323.0010.81
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76