Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy11
2-Buy13
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$110.71
 Stock is Up 3.53 (3.29%)
Data as of 10/24/14 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1610.7215.397.5810.5723631.86
AnnualDec 159.6512.457.569.6427821.53
AnnualDec 148.058.747.208.0626730.11
QuarterlySep 141.922.201.531.932555-0.14
QuarterlyDec 142.302.851.772.2425540.56
QuarterlyMar 152.563.032.232.537205.18
QuarterlyJun 152.613.072.372.577202.25
Long Term Growth 23.0038.0017.0019.005110.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76
QuarterlySep 130.520.487.90
QuarterlyDec 130.550.509.38
QuarterlyMar 141.480.9161.85
QuarterlyJun 142.361.7931.82
AnnualDec 121.951.930.85
AnnualDec 111.931.96-1.74