Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy10
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$77.93
 Stock is Down 1.04 (1.32%)
Data as of 09/29/16 3:56 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1811.2813.659.3111.212102-1.36
AnnualDec 1711.5513.579.9311.642613-1.07
AnnualDec 1611.7612.2611.1111.752621-0.08
QuarterlySep 162.883.112.632.872211-0.13
QuarterlyDec 162.823.042.552.862211-0.08
QuarterlyMar 172.872.982.592.916000.00
QuarterlyJun 172.873.032.682.896000.00
Long Term Growth -0.217.00-6.110.45811125.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlySep 153.222.8712.28
QuarterlyDec 153.323.0010.81
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
QuarterlyJun 163.083.022.04
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76