Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy11
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$77.26
 Stock is Down 0.12 (0.16%)
Data as of 07/16/18 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 206.908.326.056.832032-0.26
AnnualDec 196.477.275.756.4725430.00
AnnualDec 186.176.485.856.1825340.13
QuarterlyJun 181.561.701.441.5720420.35
QuarterlySep 181.551.631.451.5820410.23
QuarterlyDec 181.571.781.391.572033-0.16
QuarterlyMar 191.631.741.491.667000.50
Long Term Growth -6.25-3.00-7.90-6.50621-16.11
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 178.848.701.64
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlyMar 181.481.67-11.27
QuarterlyDec 171.781.676.36
QuarterlySep 172.272.136.78
QuarterlyJun 172.562.1518.82