Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy 
2-Buy 
3-Hold 
4-Underperform 
5-Sell 
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$72.66
 Stock is Down 0.18 (0.25%)
Data as of 12/02/16 2:44 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1810.5313.508.6710.492470-5.29
AnnualDec 1710.8613.459.9910.7427717-5.15
AnnualDec 1611.4711.8011.0011.5026420-2.29
QuarterlyDec 162.622.942.362.6323220-6.59
QuarterlyMar 172.632.802.552.62916-7.43
QuarterlyJun 172.642.802.462.65916-7.11
QuarterlySep 172.682.782.472.73915-5.96
Long Term Growth -0.647.00-9.20-1.90724-371.43
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlyDec 153.323.0010.81
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
QuarterlyJun 163.083.022.04
QuarterlySep 162.752.86-3.69
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76