Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy13
3-Hold2
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$107.78
 Stock is Down 0.21 (0.19%)
Data as of 08/28/15 4:15 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1712.2415.9710.3612.021520-0.26
AnnualDec 1611.6414.459.7311.5120401.45
AnnualDec 1511.6912.6511.0611.6320401.87
QuarterlySep 152.823.152.602.8118010.55
QuarterlyDec 152.843.662.412.7918201.08
QuarterlyMar 162.893.192.792.825000.00
QuarterlyJun 162.943.592.552.835000.00
Long Term Growth 16.7318.3014.9017.00310-3.68
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
QuarterlySep 141.841.92-4.12
QuarterlyDec 142.432.229.32
QuarterlyMar 152.942.3226.55
QuarterlyJun 153.152.7116.19
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76
AnnualDec 121.951.930.85