Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy13
3-Hold4
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$105.01
 Stock is Up 4.50 (4.48%)
Data as of 05/01/15 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1711.4915.968.1611.33211344.55
AnnualDec 1610.8714.468.3110.66251544.87
AnnualDec 1510.5912.628.4210.522520010.12
QuarterlyJun 152.633.152.072.592120010.66
QuarterlySep 152.613.222.182.63211827.52
QuarterlyDec 152.673.322.252.59211354.92
QuarterlyMar 162.823.202.502.773214.83
Long Term Growth 13.3033.00-15.9017.005128.97
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
QuarterlyJun 142.361.7931.82
QuarterlySep 141.841.92-4.12
QuarterlyDec 142.432.229.32
QuarterlyMar 152.942.3226.55
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76
AnnualDec 121.951.930.85