Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy9
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$85.86
 Stock is Up 0.26 (0.30%)
Data as of 05/05/16 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1812.2713.919.7512.1121811-0.40
AnnualDec 1712.4013.7610.6912.3025716-0.42
AnnualDec 1612.1112.8711.0912.1325518-1.32
QuarterlyJun 163.003.232.723.0123813-1.80
QuarterlySep 163.023.342.663.0223714-0.94
QuarterlyDec 163.033.502.683.03231011-0.31
QuarterlyMar 173.053.292.833.034131.50
Long Term Growth 1.257.00-2.980.60623200.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlyJun 153.152.7116.19
QuarterlySep 153.222.8712.28
QuarterlyDec 153.323.0010.81
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76