Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy11
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$67.51
 Stock is Up 0.02 (0.03%)
Data as of 03/24/17 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 197.359.235.807.181820-9.00
AnnualDec 187.538.936.047.662711-0.52
AnnualDec 178.3410.756.908.4327110.88
QuarterlyMar 172.262.432.032.3022010.14
QuarterlyJun 172.122.281.962.152201-0.04
QuarterlySep 171.992.221.741.982200-0.49
QuarterlyDec 171.892.111.611.912210-0.19
Long Term Growth -4.815.00-17.70-4.007100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
QuarterlyJun 163.083.022.04
QuarterlySep 162.752.86-3.69
QuarterlyDec 162.702.613.61
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15