Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy12
3-Hold14
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$75.57
 Stock is Up 1.23 (1.65%)
Data as of 12/15/17 4:15 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 196.758.655.716.912122-1.37
AnnualDec 186.858.045.916.8527030.53
AnnualDec 178.709.178.368.722702-0.02
QuarterlyDec 171.692.111.291.6923010.03
QuarterlyMar 181.832.041.651.849010.60
QuarterlyJun 181.822.011.561.869011.57
QuarterlySep 181.791.991.491.859012.00
Long Term Growth -13.73-7.00-18.94-13.707009.77
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
QuarterlySep 172.272.136.78
QuarterlyJun 172.562.1518.82
QuarterlyMar 172.232.28-2.23
QuarterlyDec 162.702.613.61