Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy10
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$70.52
 Stock is Up 0.04 (0.06%)
Data as of 06/23/17 4:15 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 197.319.225.457.082000-0.50
AnnualDec 187.5711.256.307.3525111.95
AnnualDec 178.3512.387.058.2225111.74
QuarterlyJun 172.112.251.912.1221000.08
QuarterlySep 171.992.221.802.0021000.21
QuarterlyDec 171.892.041.681.8921000.03
QuarterlyMar 181.882.121.751.855000.00
Long Term Growth -6.756.80-16.40-9.7980039.83
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
QuarterlyJun 163.083.022.04
QuarterlySep 162.752.86-3.69
QuarterlyDec 162.702.613.61
QuarterlyMar 172.232.28-2.23
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15