Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy12
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$69.94
 Stock is Up 0.57 (0.82%)
Data as of 02/24/17 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 197.9413.595.807.531800-24.92
AnnualDec 187.9413.506.047.6925021-22.82
AnnualDec 178.5713.456.908.4226123-19.77
QuarterlyMar 172.262.432.032.3020012-13.67
QuarterlyJun 172.132.281.962.1520012-18.56
QuarterlySep 172.002.221.811.9820012-23.39
QuarterlyDec 171.892.111.611.8920111-28.06
Long Term Growth -4.815.00-17.70-4.0071466.67
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
QuarterlyJun 163.083.022.04
QuarterlySep 162.752.86-3.69
QuarterlyDec 162.702.613.61
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15