Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy9
3-Hold11
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$78.14
 Stock is Up 0.22 (0.28%)
Data as of 08/31/16 11:37 a.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1811.4313.659.3111.482002-0.71
AnnualDec 1711.6713.579.9311.722503-0.45
AnnualDec 1611.7712.2611.1111.7025210.02
QuarterlySep 162.883.112.632.8522210.01
QuarterlyDec 162.813.042.552.8122210.00
QuarterlyMar 172.872.982.592.916000.00
QuarterlyJun 172.873.032.682.896000.00
Long Term Growth 0.087.00-5.000.207000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlySep 153.222.8712.28
QuarterlyDec 153.323.0010.81
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
QuarterlyJun 163.083.022.04
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76