Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy10
2-Buy13
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$108.45
 Stock is Up 2.91 (2.76%)
Data as of 12/19/14 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1611.0914.988.4611.1723220.97
AnnualDec 1510.0712.157.6510.0026511.55
AnnualDec 147.948.397.467.962342-0.21
QuarterlyDec 142.262.751.772.3122320.81
QuarterlyMar 152.683.542.242.587100.21
QuarterlyJun 152.723.332.372.647100.21
QuarterlySep 152.683.062.442.617100.32
Long Term Growth 24.7638.0017.0019.005100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76
QuarterlyDec 130.550.509.38
QuarterlyMar 141.480.9161.85
QuarterlyJun 142.361.7931.82
QuarterlySep 141.841.92-4.12
AnnualDec 121.951.930.85
AnnualDec 111.931.96-1.74