Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy10
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$67.12
 Stock is Up 0.87 (1.31%)
Data as of 04/25/17 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 197.359.235.907.2219500.05
AnnualDec 187.558.936.097.6326610.22
AnnualDec 178.268.926.908.3126620.21
QuarterlyMar 172.282.472.042.2822530.70
QuarterlyJun 172.142.301.972.1622610.91
QuarterlySep 172.002.221.742.0222610.71
QuarterlyDec 171.892.111.591.9222620.40
Long Term Growth -4.705.00-17.70-4.007100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
QuarterlyJun 163.083.022.04
QuarterlySep 162.752.86-3.69
QuarterlyDec 162.702.613.61
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15