Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy9
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$85.82
 Stock is Up 0.53 (0.62%)
Data as of 05/27/16 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1812.1213.919.7511.971882-1.34
AnnualDec 1712.3313.7610.8512.3023713-0.73
AnnualDec 1612.0512.8711.0912.1323416-2.04
QuarterlyJun 162.993.232.723.0121611-2.65
QuarterlySep 163.013.342.663.0221513-1.42
QuarterlyDec 163.013.502.682.9921810-0.84
QuarterlyMar 173.053.292.833.034131.92
Long Term Growth 1.257.00-2.980.60622200.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlyJun 153.152.7116.19
QuarterlySep 153.222.8712.28
QuarterlyDec 153.323.0010.81
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76