Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy11
3-Hold11
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$71.01
 Stock is Down 0.56 (0.78%)
Data as of 01/20/17 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1810.4013.508.7210.382414-0.34
AnnualDec 1710.7313.459.0310.722822-0.52
AnnualDec 1611.4511.7311.0011.482522-0.10
QuarterlyDec 162.612.872.362.632222-0.14
QuarterlyMar 172.622.822.392.6312210.53
QuarterlyJun 172.612.802.322.6512200.51
QuarterlySep 172.612.782.222.631202-1.29
Long Term Growth -2.315.00-9.40-2.4070126.32
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlyDec 153.323.0010.81
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
QuarterlyJun 163.083.022.04
QuarterlySep 162.752.86-3.69
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76