Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy10
3-Hold12
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$66.92
 Stock is Down 0.43 (0.64%)
Data as of 12/14/18 9:32 a.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 207.069.026.217.0521010.00
AnnualDec 196.788.295.786.732601-0.03
AnnualDec 186.927.326.626.9026000.00
QuarterlyDec 181.702.131.431.69221742.99
QuarterlyMar 191.681.901.371.7011535.24
QuarterlyJun 191.712.051.451.7011524.12
QuarterlySep 191.732.121.461.7411614.01
Long Term Growth -5.23-2.00-7.00-5.506000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 178.848.701.64
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlySep 181.841.6312.65
QuarterlyJun 181.911.5622.20
QuarterlyMar 181.481.67-11.27
QuarterlyDec 171.781.676.36