Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy11
3-Hold14
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$81.21
 Stock is Down 0.38 (0.47%)
Data as of 10/20/17 4:15 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 197.3010.445.787.272056-0.78
AnnualDec 187.379.256.007.3726510-1.62
AnnualDec 178.789.268.158.7926108-0.03
QuarterlySep 172.122.411.922.1122850.03
QuarterlyDec 171.952.131.721.962278-0.20
QuarterlyMar 181.892.201.651.85722-4.18
QuarterlyJun 181.872.271.611.83722-4.31
Long Term Growth -8.186.80-14.47-13.007310.38
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
QuarterlyJun 172.562.1518.82
QuarterlyMar 172.232.28-2.23
QuarterlyDec 162.702.613.61
QuarterlySep 162.752.86-3.69