Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy10
3-Hold14
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$73.34
 Stock is Up 0.74 (1.02%)
Data as of 08/22/17 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 197.4510.205.657.3917200.49
AnnualDec 187.619.176.777.5923300.63
AnnualDec 178.749.218.208.7023210.03
QuarterlySep 172.102.311.962.08191714.78
QuarterlyDec 171.922.141.671.9119991.11
QuarterlyMar 182.032.191.852.034405.84
QuarterlyJun 182.022.261.772.024306.56
Long Term Growth -8.516.80-16.70-12.03711-12.01
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
QuarterlySep 162.752.86-3.69
QuarterlyDec 162.702.613.61
QuarterlyMar 172.232.28-2.23
QuarterlyJun 172.562.1518.82
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15