Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy10
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$82.47
 Stock is Up 0.16 (0.19%)
Data as of 06/29/16 3:41 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1812.0414.139.7511.841820-0.71
AnnualDec 1712.3314.0510.8512.3023400.19
AnnualDec 1612.0612.8511.0912.1823310.12
QuarterlyJun 162.993.232.723.0020200.05
QuarterlySep 163.003.342.653.022012-0.17
QuarterlyDec 163.003.342.683.012011-0.28
QuarterlyMar 173.033.292.833.01401-0.41
Long Term Growth 0.657.00-3.000.20700-66.67
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlyJun 153.152.7116.19
QuarterlySep 153.222.8712.28
QuarterlyDec 153.323.0010.81
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76