Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy11
2-Buy13
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$112.00
 Stock is Down 2.22 (1.94%)
Data as of 10/31/14 4:15 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1610.9414.988.4611.12241563.92
AnnualDec 159.9012.157.659.86271453.92
AnnualDec 147.938.447.457.9626218-1.36
QuarterlyDec 142.252.781.772.1825713-1.92
QuarterlyMar 152.683.542.242.587436.42
QuarterlyJun 152.713.332.372.647526.27
QuarterlySep 152.673.062.442.617411.19
Long Term Growth 23.9838.0017.0019.005110.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76
QuarterlyDec 130.550.509.38
QuarterlyMar 141.480.9161.85
QuarterlyJun 142.361.7931.82
QuarterlySep 141.841.92-4.12
AnnualDec 121.951.930.85
AnnualDec 111.931.96-1.74