Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy5
2-Buy14
3-Hold2
4-Underperform1
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$113.94
 Stock is Down 0.14 (0.12%)
Data as of 06/02/15 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1711.7215.968.5711.5118012.06
AnnualDec 1611.0314.468.5710.7221110.18
AnnualDec 1510.7812.6210.0610.622120-0.91
QuarterlyJun 152.643.152.352.591900-0.50
QuarterlySep 152.613.222.332.631900-0.89
QuarterlyDec 152.653.322.252.591900-1.25
QuarterlyMar 162.823.202.502.773203.55
Long Term Growth 13.3033.00-15.9017.005228.97
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
QuarterlyJun 142.361.7931.82
QuarterlySep 141.841.92-4.12
QuarterlyDec 142.432.229.32
QuarterlyMar 152.942.3226.55
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76
AnnualDec 121.951.930.85