Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy10
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$81.42
 Stock is Up 0.37 (0.46%)
Data as of 07/27/16 11:02 a.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 1811.5213.659.3111.4820317-4.34
AnnualDec 1711.7613.5710.0711.7325222-4.72
AnnualDec 1611.7812.2611.1111.7025420-2.35
QuarterlySep 162.883.112.632.8522318-4.27
QuarterlyDec 162.813.072.552.7622121-6.50
QuarterlyMar 172.872.982.592.91604-6.01
QuarterlyJun 172.873.032.682.89604-6.94
Long Term Growth 0.087.00-5.000.207140.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlySep 153.222.8712.28
QuarterlyDec 153.323.0010.81
QuarterlyMar 163.033.15-3.74
QuarterlyJun 163.083.022.04
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15
AnnualDec 132.042.001.76