Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy10
3-Hold13
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$64.42
 Stock is Down 0.27 (0.42%)
Data as of 05/24/17 1:14 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 197.359.225.457.0818690.00
AnnualDec 187.438.656.307.4022812-1.54
AnnualDec 178.208.967.058.2223812-0.59
QuarterlyJun 172.112.251.912.1220413-1.29
QuarterlySep 171.982.221.802.0020512-0.73
QuarterlyDec 171.892.041.681.892088-0.31
QuarterlyMar 181.882.121.751.85523-4.76
Long Term Growth -5.606.80-16.40-7.0075275.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
QuarterlyJun 163.083.022.04
QuarterlySep 162.752.86-3.69
QuarterlyDec 162.702.613.61
QuarterlyMar 172.232.28-2.23
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
AnnualDec 148.097.922.15