Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy11
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$73.67
 Stock is Up 0.89 (1.22%)
Data as of 09/18/18 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 207.029.026.176.852011-0.17
AnnualDec 196.598.015.596.5725210.03
AnnualDec 186.597.066.116.5825010.17
QuarterlySep 181.611.831.391.5920000.00
QuarterlyDec 181.611.871.311.6020000.00
QuarterlyMar 191.591.821.381.61823-2.36
QuarterlyJun 191.641.991.431.61722-1.06
Long Term Growth -5.54-2.00-7.90-6.00721-1.80
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 178.848.701.64
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlyJun 181.911.5622.20
QuarterlyMar 181.481.67-11.27
QuarterlyDec 171.781.676.36
QuarterlySep 172.272.136.78