Analyst Ratings

Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy10
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
NASDAQ (US Dollar)
$67.63
 Stock is Down 0.39 (0.57%)
Data as of 05/21/18 4:00 p.m. ET
Minimum 20 minute delay
Refresh Quote
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 206.898.326.056.841959-3.14
AnnualDec 196.477.275.756.4723517-2.61
AnnualDec 186.156.455.856.1523220-5.14
QuarterlyJun 181.551.701.441.5519117-6.07
QuarterlySep 181.551.631.451.5819315-3.68
QuarterlyDec 181.581.781.391.56197110.17
QuarterlyMar 191.641.741.521.65412-0.36
Long Term Growth -6.25-3.00-7.90-6.50621-16.11
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 178.848.701.64
AnnualDec 1611.5711.411.42
AnnualDec 1512.6112.233.15
QuarterlyMar 181.481.67-11.27
QuarterlyDec 171.781.676.36
QuarterlySep 172.272.136.78
QuarterlyJun 172.562.1518.82